Blog    |    Merchandise    |    Volunteer    |    Archive:  2013201220112010 

Sunday, October 6th

IndieXchange Summit & Bootcamps: Thursday, October 3rd - Friday, October 4th
Professional Conference: Friday, October 4 - Sunday, October 6th
Festival: Saturday: October 5th - Sunday, October 6th

Show hours: Festival Sunday, Oct 6th 10am - 5pm
Event Map: Click here for location information.
Session List: View all sessions
Download the PDF

All Access
Festival PlusFestival Plus
GameUGameU
WristbandFestival Wristband
Day 4Special EventsIvy TheaterFoshay TheaterFestival Sessions AGameU in Festival Sessions BBig Games / Table Top GamesWorkshopsFirestationVillageMall/eSports
9am
9:30am-10am
GameU Meetup
ALL DAY
Alphabet City
99 Tiny Games
Killer Queen Arcade
ALL DAY
Money Making
Workshop
Installation
ALL DAY
iam8bit Entertainment System
10am
10am -11am
Nidhogg
Tournament
10am -11am
Physical + Digital
Henry Smith, Jane Tingley, Kaho Abe, Gabe Smedresman
10am -11:00am
GameU Intro Game Design & Making the most of IndieCade
Jeremy Gibson Bond
10am - 5:00pm
[code]
99 Tiny Games
Constellation
Cube & Star: A Love Story
Deadbolt
Dog Eat Dog
Edgar Rice Soirée
Ephemerid
Extrasolar
Gone Home
Gunpoint
Hermit Crab in Space
Kentucky Route Zero
Kulak
Luxuria Superbia
Movers and Shakers
NIDHOGG
Other
Perfect Woman
Pico
Porpentine's Twine Compilation
Quadrilateral Cowboy
Reus
Rogue Legacy
Rollers of the Realm
Save the Date
simian.interface
Sokobond
Soundodger
Spaceteam
Spin the Bottle: Bumpie's Party
Starseed Pilgrim
Super Time Force
That Dragon, Cancer
TowerFall
Upgrade Soul
10am - 5:00pm
7 Grand Steps
BUDLR
Color Zen
Dominique Pamplemousse
FREEQ
Gravity Ghost
Journal
Mainichi
Outer Wilds
Pivvot
Potatoman Seeks the Troof
Project Holodeck
SCALE
SimCell
SoundSelf
Tenya Wanya Teens
Tower No Tumble
Valdis Story: Abyssal City
Word Realms
10am -11:00am
Music Hour 1
11am
11am-12pm
Towerfall
Tournament
11am-11:30am
Coffee Crawl Breakfast
hosted by Microsoft Xbox One
11:30am-12:30pm
Empuzzlement
Jon Blow, Marc ten Bosch, Droqen
11:30pm - 12:30pm
Twine Up Close
Emily Short, Porpentine, Merritt Kopas, J Chastain, Christine Love
11:30pm - 12:30pm
Tools a Plenty
Unity, etc.
11am -1:00pm
Super Secret Spies
Babel Build
11am -1:00pm
Dog Eat Dog
These French Fries Are Terrible Hot Dogs
The Metagame
11am -12:30pm
Money Making
Workshop Ongoing
"There Shall Be Lancing Exhibition
12pm
12pm-1pm
These French Fries are Terrible Hot Dogs
Tournament
12:30pm-1:30pm
Play Money Making Workshop
12:30pm-1:30pm
Music Hour 2
1pm
1pm - 2pm
Edgar Rice Soiree
Tournament
1:30pm-2:30pm
From Rios to Quico: Minorities as Main Protagonists in Video Games
Vander Caballero
1:30pm-2:30pm
Lessons from the Making of “The Jejune Institute
Sara Thatcher, Uriah Findley
1:30pm-2:30pm
Game Design's Dark Matter
Bart Simon, Tracy Fullerton, Michael Mateas, Colleen Macklin, Cecily Carver
1pm-1:30pm
NYU: Is game school worth it?
1:45pm-2:15pm
Increaing Diversity in Game Development
Phoenix Perry
1pm - 3pm
Spaghetti Standoff
Field Tower Defense
Object Get
1pm - 3pm
Deadbolt
Mr.Smee
Dread
1:30pm-3:00pm
Pulse of the Samurai Exhibition
2pm
2:00pm-3pm
Nidhogg
Tournament
2:30pm-3:30pm
Breaking in to the Industry
academia / recruiter / contests / Jenova Chen / Celia Pearce
3pm
3:00pm-4pm
Spaghetti Standoff
Tournament
3:00pm-4pm
Project Next
3pm-4pm
Irvine's Adventure Playground: Grassroots Design from the Mud Up
Claire Latané
3pm-4pm
Urban Black and Hispanic Cultures: Indie Frontiers
Shawn Alexander Allen
3pm-5pm
Zombie Ward
Batonk!
3pm-5pm
Kulak
Toy Chest
The Perfect Heist
3:00pm-4pm
Music Hour 3
4pm
4pm-5pm
eSports Games
Tournament Games
Wrap-up
4pm-5pm
GameU Keynote
Mattie Brice
4pm-5pm
eSports Games
5pm
5pm-7:30pm
Choice Awards
Stanger Danger
Draw
The Metagame
6pm
7pm
8pm

IndieCade Maps
Click to Enlarge

map
map