IndieCade @ E3
June 14-16, 2016
Los Angeles, CA

IndieCade Festival
October 14-16, 2016
Los Angeles, CA

IndieCade Europe
November 18-19, 2016
Paris, France

IndieCade 2014 Festival Games

IndieCade celebrates the best indie games of the year. Game developers from around the world converge in Culver City to show their games and this year's festival features these Officially Selected Games!

A Drinking Game

by Michael Bhatt, Alexander Cordova, Sean Holaday

A Terrible Time

by Terrible People

Affordable Space Adventures

by KnapNok Games & Nifflas Games

Amberden Affair

by Two Penny Games

Anamnesis

by Somek Friends

Apotheon

by Alien Trap

Artemis

by Thom Robertson

Atlantis

by NERDLab

Axiom Verge

by Thomas Happ Games LLC

Beatbuddy

by Threaks

BECOME A GREAT ARTIST IN JUST 10 SECONDS

by Michael Brough and Andi McClure

Bloom - The Game

by Bloom Games

Bloop

by Rusty Moyher

Bondfire

by Jasmine Augilar, Sivani, Issa Alkurtass, Ch-Yen Teng

Boss

by Vanessa Briceño, Winnie Song, Zack Zhang

Boss Monster™

by Brotherwise Games

Bounden

by Game Oven

BroForce

by Free Lives

Brooklyn Trash King

by Ben Esposito

Capsule Force

by klobit

Cat VS Dog

by Horizon-Run

CAVE! CAVE! DEUS VIDET.

by We Are Muesli

Celestia

by Cheng Yang & Yang Shi

Chariot

by Frima Studio Inc

Chasm

by Discord Games

Choice Chamber

by Studio Bean

Choosatron Deluxe Adventure Matrix

by Monkey with a Mustache

Circular Reasoning

by Giant Shoulder Productions

Classroom Aquatic

by Sunken Places

Close Your

by Goodbye World Games

Close Your Eyes

by DigiPen Team Indoor Sunglasses

Coffee: A Misunderstanding

by Deirdra "Squinky" Kiai

Coin Age

by Adam McIver

Costume Quest 2

by Double Fine Productions

Crawl

by Powerhoof

Cuppa Quest

by Team Aet

Curtain

by DreamFeel

Daphny Needs to Poop

by Glen Forrester

Desert Ashes

by Luc Bernard

Dog Park

by Kevin Cancienne

Dreii

by Etter Studio

EarthNight

by Cleaversoft

Elbow Room

by Deep Dark Hole

Elegy for a Dead World

by Dejobaan Games and Popcannibal

Ether One

by White Paper Games

find shit

by TEAM FIND SHIT

FRACT OSC

by Phosfiend Systems

FRAMED

by Loveshack

Game of 49

by Mark Corsey

Gang Beasts

by Boneloaf

Gemini

by Echostone Games

Geneses

by Pierre Depaz, Char George, Sig Gunnarsson, Josh Raab

Groin Gravitators

by Hulk Handsome

Grow

by Chris Hassebrook, T. A. Pribbenow, & Kyle Bromley

Hack 'n' Slash

by Double Fine Productions

Heart Beat Amplifier

by Heartbeat Amplifier

Heifer Heist

by cow&duck studios

Henka Twist Caper

by OriGaminc

Hoot Patooter

by Wise Guys Events

how do you Do it?

by Nina Freeman, Emmett Butler, Decky Coss, Jonathan Kittaka

Hungry Horde

by Nosebleed Interactive

Hyper Light Drifter

by Heart Machine

Ice-Bound

by Down to the Wire

Imitone

by Evan Balster

Indra’s Net

by Peter Tjeerdsma

iO

by Gamious

Jamestown Plus

by Final Form Games

Jazzpunk

by Necrophone Games

Joe Dever's Lone Wolf

by Forge Reply

Jungle Rumble

by Disco Pixel Games

Kill the Kraken!

by James Earl Cox III

Knight & Damsel

by MK-ULTRA Games

Lethal League

by Team Reptile

Light Fight

by Arkadium

Lock & Key

by Funthropology

Long Take

by Turtle Cream

Lucca

by Jon Moormann, Daniel Nayeri, and Uttam Grandhi

LYNE

by Thomas Bowker

Metrico

by Digital Dreams

Mighty Switch Force

by WayForward

Million Onion Hotel

by Onion Games

Mini Metro

by Dinosaur Polo Club

Mouffe

by Mouffe

Mountain

by David O'Reilly

N++

by Metanet Software

Never Alone (Kisima Ingitchuna)

by Upper One Games / E-Line Media

Nidhogg

by Messhof

Nova-111

by Funktronic Labs

Nuclear Throne

by Vlambeer

Pandante

by David Sirlin

Papercade

by Hololabs

PARTICLE MACE

by Andy Wallace

Party Animal Party

by Malika Lim

Perception Neuron VR Game Demos

by Tobias Baumann and Team Perception Neuron

Play the Environment

by John Mawhorter

Poop

by Feels Right Design

Private Eye

by Slacker Games

Problem Attic

by ella guro

Punch The Custard

by George Buckenham

Push Me Pull You

by House House

Query: The Game

by Phoebe Stephens

Race the Sun

by Flippfly LLC

RainboDisko

by Arcade Vinyl Inc.

Realistic Kissing Simulator

by Jimmy Andrews and Loren Schmidt.

Redshirt

by The Tiniest Shark

Renaissance Postman

by Renaissance Postman Team

Ride My Rainbow

by Bennett Foddy and m@ boch

Risk of Rain

by Hopoo Games, LLC

ROCKETS ROCKETS ROCKETS

by Radial Games Corp

Runbow

by 13AM Games

Sabertron

by Sabertron

Sankofa Says

by Leimert Phone Company

Scribbly Wits

by Strange Loop Games

Sentris

by Timbre Interactive

SERVICE

by Shoshana Kessock / Phoenix Outlaw Productions

Sext Adventure

by Kara Stone and Nadine Lessio

Shovel Knight

by http://yachtclubgames.com

Slap .45

by Gnarwhal Studios

Soft Body

by Zeke Virant

Soulfill

by Little Wins LLC

Sounddodger Live

by Studio Bean

Sportsball

by TOO DX

Stealth Inc 2

by Curve Studios

Stepball

by Floor Is Lava

Sunburn!

by Aaron Freedman, Diego Garcia, and Toni Pizza

Sunder

by DigiPen Team Mocha

Swords & Soldiers II

by Ronimo Games BV

The Fall

by Over the Moon

The Last Egg

by Team 66

The Metagame

by Local No. 12

The Quiet Year

by Avery McDaldno

The Splits

by Ilya Zarembsky

The Thing From the Future

by The Situation Lab

The UnEarth Initiative

by Inkling Games

Thralled

by Team Thralled

To Leave

by Freaky Creations

Toto Temple Deluxe

by Juicy Beast

TowerFall: Ascension

by Matt Thorson

Tumball

by Tender Claws

Tumblestone

by The Quantum Astrophysicists Guild

Ultimate Super Night Ball

by Ian Hinck, Evan Snyder, Brandon Abley, Joe Aherns, Reed Anderson, Alex Paulhe

Use of Force

by Emblematic Group - Nonny de la Peña

Walden, a game

by USC Game Innovation Lab

Wanted: Igor!

by Kvasir Games

What the Food?

by Peter Vaughn

Wink No More

by Grant Reid at Arkadium

Woah Dave!

by Gaijin Games

Xeodrifter

by Renegade Kid

Zombie Shuffle

by Feels Right Design