2018 GAMES LISTING

  • Saturday

    Courtyard

    Champions of the Earth 10:00am - 12:30pm
    ctrl.me 1:00pm - 3:30pm
    Demon City 4:00pm - 6:00pm

    Room 118 (11:00 - 6:00)

    everybody's sad

    Room 180 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Escape From Godot

    Room 213 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Vestige

    Room 214 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Phenomenology

    Room 271 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Accounting+
    Bluebeard's Bride
    Drawkanoid
    Just Shapes & Beats
    Kleptocrat: How to Hide Dirty Money
    Nishan Shaman
    One Hand Clapping
    Tendar
    The Game: The Game
    The Klaxo Radio Hour
    Mulaka

    Room 272 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Little Bug
    A Memoir Blue
    Fire Escape: An Interactive VR Series
    Flight Simulator
    Forgotton Anne
    IO Interloper
    LossWords
    Macdows
    SPY EYE
    Tale of Ord
    Tiny Trees
    What The Golf
    Pixel Ripped 1989
    The Distance
    Guildlings
    Ministry of Broadcast

    Room 286 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Anyball
    ASTA GRANDE
    Blindfold
    Exposure
    Laser Mazer
    Puppet Pandemonium
    Stress Express
    Octopad

    Room 101A (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    A Mile In My Shoes
    Court of Appeal v2

    Room 202 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Healing Spaces
    La Tabla

    Room 270 (10:00am - 6:00pm)

    Artifacts II - Jacaranda
    Attentat 1942
    Balam
    BAYANI
    I WAS HERE
    levedad
    Thunderbird Strike
    Unicornellia
    Oh Snap

  • Friday

    Courtyard

    Ideal Meal: 10:00am - 12:00pm
    The Gift: 1:00pm - 4:00pm
    Baby Buddha (band): 5:00pm - 6:00pm

    Room 118 (11:00 - 6:00)

    everybody's sad

    Room 213 (11:00am - 6:00pm)

    Where Thoughts Go: Prologue

    Room 214 (11:00am - 6:00pm)

    Homestay

    Room 271 (1:00pm - 6:00pm)

    Accounting+
    Bluebeard's Bride
    Drawkanoid
    Just Shapes & Beats
    Kleptocrat: How to Hide Dirty Money
    Nishan Shaman
    One Hand Clapping
    Tendar
    The Game: The Game
    The Klaxo Radio Hour
    Mulaka

    Room 272 (1:00pm - 6:00pm)

    Little Bug
    A Memoir Blue
    Fire Escape: An Interactive VR Series
    Flight Simulator
    Forgotton Anne
    IO Interloper
    LossWords
    Macdows
    SPY EYE
    Tale of Ord
    Tiny Trees
    What The Golf
    Pixel Ripped 1989
    The Distance
    Guildlings
    Ministry of Broadcast

    Room 286 (1:00pm - 6:00pm)

    Anyball
    ASTA GRANDE
    Blindfold
    Exposure
    Laser Mazer
    Puppet Pandemonium
    Stress Express
    Octopad

    Room 101A (11:00am - 6:00pm)

    A Mile In My Shoes
    Court of Appeal v2

    Room 202 (11:00am - 6:00pm)

    Healing Spaces
    La Tabla

    Room 270 (11:00am - 6:00pm)

    Artifacts II - Jacaranda
    Attentat 1942
    Balam
    BAYANI
    I WAS HERE
    levedad
    Thunderbird Strike
    Unicornellia
    Oh Snap

    Night Games (6:00pm - 10:00pm)

    A Numbers Game
    Austen Translation
    BeRrY
    eCheese Zone
    Ideal Meal
    Islands / Seom
    Murder at Blood Mansion
    Table Tiles
    Shadow Brawlers
    Elephant in the Relationship
    Bloodroots
    Insane Robot Battle
    Slamdoku
    Wavebreak

Want to attend IndieCade? Get your tickets now!

IndieCade Newsletter

IndieCade Festival October 11th - 13th
Santa Monica